You will find below the list of the soldiers buried in the cemetery of Suresnes, died during the First World War.

Click the name of the soldier to obtain more information on the site of the ABMC.

Name Surname Rank Army War State
Sackson Benjamin   Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Saffold Ray P. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I California
Sailes John   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Salardino Anthony   Private U.S. Army World War I Colorado
Salzer Louis   Private U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Salzman Harley B. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Sambrook Walter L. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Sammons Barney   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Sanborn Frank L. Fireman First Class U.S. Navy World War I California
Sanders Eric F. Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Sanders Ernest P. Musician First Class U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Sanders Ernest   Private U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Sanders Harley R. Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Sanderson Daniel D. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Sanderson Walter C. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Sanger Ralph   Captain U.S. Army World War I New York
Sansone Sami   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Sapp Green S. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Sargent Roland H. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Sarratt Herbert Q. Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Sauer Art N. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Saunders Hubert   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Sawyer Joe Z. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Texas
Schaap John   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Schaefer George J. Fireman First Class U.S. Navy World War I New York
Schaeffer Thomas H. Seaman U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Schaffer Henry T. Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Schaller John G. Private U.S. Army World War I New Mexico
Schaus Martin J. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Schawader Charlie   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Schimpf Norman R. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Schmidt Albert M. Private U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Schmitt Franz B. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Schneider Harry   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Schnirring Albert H. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Schrenk William H. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Schruggs William S. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Schuh John J. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Schultz Herman Otto Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Schulze Delbert E. Machinist's Mate Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Schuman John L. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Schwartzberg A.   Corporal U.S. Army World War I New York
Schwegman E. W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Scollan Joseph   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Scott Calvin W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Scott Dan   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Scott Earl A. Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Scott Elloitt M. Seaman U.S. Navy World War I Massachusetts
Scott Middleton H. Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Scott Wallace A. Machinist's Mate First Class U.S. Navy World War I New Jersey
Scriver Stanleigh E. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Seaburg Carl J S. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Searl Percy T. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Sears George A. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I California
Seavey Clayton W. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Secor Edward M. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Segrays Emmett   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Seis John   Fireman First Class U.S. Navy World War I Ohio
Sellin Bennie R. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Selwin Richard R. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Serra Peter J. Corporal U.S. Army World War I New York
Seufert Frank   Private U.S. Army World War I Connecticut
Seven George   Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Sewell Harris   Private U.S. Army World War I Maryland
Sexton Roy S. Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Seymour Harry P.     World War I New York
Seymour Samuel H. Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Shafer Ray   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Shaffner Maurice   Clerk U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Shagon Theodore   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Shanks Pearl   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Shapiro Ben   Hospital Apprentice Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Illinois
Shavers Donzell   Private U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Shaw Manuel   Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Shea John J. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Sheets Carl M. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Sheffler George W. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Sheltman Ben L. Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Shenk Roy H. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Shepard Francis B. Captain U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Shepard Frank M. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Colorado
Sheppard James   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Sherman Joseph   Private U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Sherman Raymond H. Captain   World War I California
Shesho Theodore   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Shields Theodore R. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Shields Thomas A. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Shinners William H. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Minnesota
Shockley Ernest   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Shopkouski Frank   Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Shorey Gilbert L. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Short Elmer S. Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Washington
Shufelt Harry C. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Shulak Eudokm   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Sibel William   Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Sickenberger Frank   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Sickmiller John   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Sidwell Paul   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Silbereisen Fred W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Silverman David G. Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I New York
Simballa Anthony   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Simkin Frank L. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Simmons Clarence M. Private U.S. Army World War I Florida
Simmons King D. Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Simmons Willie   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Simmons Willie   Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Simon Frank J. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Simonetti Angelo   Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Simpson John A. Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Simpson Robert Isnal Seaman U.S. Navy World War I Iowa
Simpson Stuart R. Private U.S. Army World War I Maryland
Simpson William E. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Simrell Arthur L. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Sims Arthur D. Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Tennessee
Singleton Ben   Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Singleton Lee Afton Boatswain's Mate Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Illinois
Sizer Daniel Silas Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Skaaland Gunnar   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Skoien Samuel M. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Slack George E. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Slaughter Albert H. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Sloan Hayes   Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Sloan Lyle T. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Texas
Smedinga Jacob   Private U.S. Army World War I Oregon
Smith Albert W. Seaman U.S. Navy World War I Massachusetts
Smith Charles A. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Smith Charles H. Bugler U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Smith Edward A. Quartermaster First Class U.S. Navy World War I Missouri
Smith Francis P. Lieutenant U.S. Navy World War I New Hampshire
Smith Fred S. Station Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Nebraska
Smith Harold E. Private U.S. Army World War I Maine
Smith Harry W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Smith Henry   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Smith Howard R. Gunner's Mate Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Smith Hugh I. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Smith Hugh J. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Smith James A. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I New York
Smith James L. Private U.S. Army World War I District of Columbia
Smith John A. Gunner's Mate First Class U.S. Navy World War I New York
Smith Leroy   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Kansas
Smith Leslie W. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Smith Lewis G. Lieutenant U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Smith Lonnie L. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Smith Paul   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Smith Percy A. Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Smith Phillip   Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Smith Richard   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Smith Stanley H. Yeoman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I New Jersey
Smith Thurlow W. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Smith Travis W. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Smith Warner   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Smith William F. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Smith William F. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Smith William J. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Smith Willie   Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Smoak Capers W. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Smoak Lawrence N. Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Snell Admiral D. Private U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Sneyd Henry D. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Sniegocki Andrew   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Snodgrass Elisha K. Master Engineer, Junior Grade U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Snyder Charles J. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I Michigan
Snyder Charles T. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Snyder Joe L. Fireman First Class U.S. Navy World War I Oregon
Snyder Martin   Private U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Sole John E. Corporal U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Soniat Gustave Lecn Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Sorber Robert   Fireman First Class U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Sorrells Clyde C. Chief Boatswain's Mate U.S. Navy World War I Georgia
Sosinski Casmer J. Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Sotiropoulas Hyocrate   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Soukup John   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Sowers George M. Fireman First Class U.S. Navy World War I Kentucky
Sparks Charles E. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Sparrboom Walter   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Spencer Abe   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Spencer Herbert G. Private U.S. Army World War I Oregon
Spieler Albert J. Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Spies Louis P. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Spingola Joseph V. Corporal U.S. Army World War I California
Splawn George W. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Texas
Spondonus Pete   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Spratt Grover K. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Springer Isaac E. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Vermont
Stacy Robert   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Stafford Albert F. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I California
Stafford Eddie   Horseshoer U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Stamer Ernest   Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Ohio
Stange Leonard J. Clerk U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Stanlas Joe   Private U.S. Army World War I Montana
Stanley Arthur R. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Stanley Fernie E. Second Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Starek Stanley   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Stark John Daniel Corporal U.S. Marine Corps World War I Pennsylvania
Stark Leroy H. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Startz Joe C. Private U.S. Army World War I Kansas
Stauffer Charles P. Coxswain U.S. Navy World War I California
Stauffer Harvey   Water Tender U.S. Navy World War I Illinois
Steed Jesse M. Master Engineer U.S. Army World War I California
Steele William N. Private U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Steinhauer Edward F. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Stellter William   Clerk U.S. Army World War I New York
Stemen Halleck M. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Steo Amedeo   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Stepnick Jacob F. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Stevens Arthur D. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Stevens William D. Chief   World War I New York
Stevenson Harold E. Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Wisconsin
Stevenson Wilbur A. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Kansas
Stewart Archie F. Musician Third Class U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Stewart Melvin S. Fireman First Class U.S. Navy World War I Washington
Stewart Raymond   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Stewart William C. Lieutenant U.S. Navy World War I Louisiana
Stickney Joseph D. Civilian   World War I  
Stilwell Charles M. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Indiana
Stinson Albert C. Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Stirling Hugh A. Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Pennsylvania
Stocker Ellsworth W. Chief Machinist's Mate U.S. Navy World War I Wisconsin
Stocker Nicholas J. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Stoddard Charles B. Lieutenant Commander U.S. Navy World War I New York
Stone Angus   Private U.S. Army World War I Montana
Stoneberg Victor   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Stonebraker Hubert   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Stotsberry Lewis   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Straight Willard   Major U.S. Army World War I New York
Stribling Carl   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Strong Joseph C. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Texas
Strunk Herman M. Sergeant First Class U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Stults William   Private U.S. Army World War I Maine
Stunz Archie L. Private U.S. Army World War I Kansas
Stutes William A. Private U.S. Army World War I Kansas
Stutler Ray M. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Suarez Victor   Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Sullivan Frank W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Sullivan James J. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Sullivan Jeremiah F. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Sullivan Richard J. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Sullivan Richard   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Sullivan Sam A. Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Summerlin Sam S. Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Suplee Charles K. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Sutherland Henry J. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Texas
Swack Walter E. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Swanson Edward   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Swanson Gust   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Swartz Ray   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Sweeney James T. Oiler U.S. Navy World War I New York
Sweeney John Joseph Fireman First Class U.S. Navy World War I Massachusetts
Sweeney William L. Engineer Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Ohio
Sweetland Maurice   Private U.S. Army World War I Vermont
Swenson Alfred M. Captain U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Swilling Harrison   Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Swint Raymond J. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Taber Arthur R. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I New York
Tarr Philip West Fireman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Michigan
Tarus Nicholas   Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Tate Robert   Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Taylor Bernard A. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Taylor Harold L. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Taylor Herbert Jone First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Taylor Robert H. Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Taylor Samuel R. Chief Boatswain's Mate U.S. Navy World War I Virginia
Tecce Soccorso   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Teeter George C. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Teleen Albert L. Private U.S. Army World War I Nebraska
Terry Alonzo   Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Teurman Charles D. Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Thayer Sanford A. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Thivierge John   Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Thomas Arthur   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Thomas Charles H. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Thomas William E. Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Thompson Charles C. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Thompson Ernest D. Baker First Class U.S. Navy World War I Connecticut
Thompson Harry R. Private U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Thompson Ole M. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Montana
Thor Louis B. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Thorpe Henry   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Thorpe Robert Alton Fireman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I New York
Thullen Charles W. Civilian   World War I  
Tice Paul   Sergeant   World War I Pennsylvania
Tiedeman Arthur H B. Private U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Tillman Henry   Private U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Times Andy   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Timme Leroy B. Private U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Timon John N. Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Tisar Frank   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Titus Charles   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Titzel Robert H. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Toles Donald T. Corporal U.S. Army World War I New York
Tolford VAN R. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Tolle Elmer Wilson Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Tomlinson John   Private U.S. Army World War I Washington
Tomshack Joseph J. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Toner Peter J. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I New York
Tonetti Adolph   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Torres Louis A. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Florida
Totty Frank W. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Trainor John J. Civilian   World War I New York
Trapp Horace F. Sergeant First Class U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Trapp Willow   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Treadaway Hiram   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Trojanek Joseph   Boatswain's Mate First Class U.S. Navy World War I Illinois
Trotman George W. Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Troutman Henry V. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Trude Alfred W. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Truss Jules J. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Tubbs Fred S. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Tucker Ed   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Tuggle Sam   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Tullington B. L. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I New York
Tumlison Carl M. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Turk Edward C. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Turner Edward W. Private U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Turner Henry G. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Turner Herbert F. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Turner Joe   Fireman First Class U.S. Navy World War I Alabama
Turner Prothro W. Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Turpin James L. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Turpin Nemyl B. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Tuttle Frank F. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Tyler Abraham   Private U.S. Army World War I Virginia
Tyroler John L. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Tyszkewyc Jan   Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Underwood William A. Machinist's Mate Second Class U.S. Navy World War I California
Ungvarsky William   Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Unknown       Unknown World War I  
Unknown       Unknown World War I  
Unknown       Unknown World War I  
Unknown       Unknown World War I  
Unknown       Unknown World War I  
Unknown       Unknown World War I  
Urbach Albert O. Master Engineer U.S. Army World War I Montana
Urbanis Francis   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Vail Howard L. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Valentine Leonard   Wagoner U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Valerious Frank C. Horseshoer U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
VAN Burger Gereene   Private U.S. Army World War I Nebraska
VAN Gorder E. H. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
VAN Horn John S. Seaman U.S. Navy World War I Missouri
Vanamee Parker   First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Connecticut
Varetoni Angelo T. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Varner Harold   Corporal U.S. Marine Corps World War I Illinois
Varnum Richard   First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Idaho
Vasensky Joseph H. Water Tender U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Vaughan Dave   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Vergara Joe   Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Vickers Albert H. Second Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Viens Henry A. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Rhode Island
VON Esch Harold A. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I New York
Wachstetter W. F. Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Wadsworth Henry E. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Oregon
Wagner Charles A. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Wagner Otto   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Walbeck Fred   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Walenta Calvin H. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Walker Arthur   Private U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Walker Christ M. Private U.S. Army World War I South Dakota
Walker David F. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Walker George D. Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Walker Grady E. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Walker Ivan C. Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Iowa
Walker John H. Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Walker John M. Sergeant First Class U.S. Army World War I Colorado
Wallace Edward   First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Wallace Joe T. Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Wallace Millard G. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Texas
Wallace Nicholas E. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Wallace Wallace   Civilian   World War I  
Wallis Harold H. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Walls William H. Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Walsh Joseph L. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Walters Rumaldos   Civilian   World War I  
Walther William   Private U.S. Army World War I Nebraska
Ward Homer W. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Washington
Ward Michael J. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Wardlow Bert   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Ware Ernest A. Captain U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Warford Thomas A. Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Warner Alfred G. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Warner Goodwin   Second Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I New York
Warren Guy E. Private U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Warren Jerry A. Private U.S. Army World War I Kansas
Warren John M. Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Wasarab Mike   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Washington Will   Private U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Wassel Joseph   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Waterbury Joel N. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Waterhouse Charles J. Clerk U.S. Army World War I New York
Watson Freemen   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Watson John V. Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Watson Joseph J. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Watson Moses H. Private U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Watt William   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Watts Archie   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Watts Charles N. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Watts Grover   Private U.S. Army World War I Montana
Watts Hall W. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Weagant Frank G. Private U.S. Army World War I Washington
Wear Eugene Wm Sergeant U.S. Marine Corps World War I Pennsylvania
Wearn John M. Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Weathers Will   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Webb Chester Wm Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Maryland
Weber Carl H. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I District of Columbia
Weber Edward N. Private U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Weber Robert   Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Weber Valentine   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Weed Lewis M. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Weedman Judson S. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Wehmer Henry G. Clerk U.S. Army World War I Nebraska
Weigel Charles J. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Weimberger Manuel   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Weise George J. Civilian   World War I New York
Welch Emanuel   Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Welch James T. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Welles Halleck   Captain U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Wells Richard R. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I Maine
Werger Louis   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
West Blanchard   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
West Harry   Wagoner U.S. Army World War I Ohio
West Paul   Captain   World War I Massachusetts
Westcott Wayne Hubert Mechanic U.S. Army World War I Montana
Wheat Frank E. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Wheeler Nevel Ed Private U.S. Army World War I Maryland
Wheelock Casper   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Whipple John B. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Whitby Wm Francis Private U.S. Army World War I New York
White George W. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Colorado
White Marian H. Nurse   World War I Pennsylvania
White Patrick C. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Florida
White Robert   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Whitman Crosby Church Doctor   World War I France
Whitmeyer Sidney   Master Engineer, Junior Grade U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Whitmore Don A. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Whitney Ralph L. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Whittemore Leonard   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Idaho
Whyte William J. Cadet U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Wideman Alfred C. Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Widener Mathew   Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Wiegand Walter J. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Wieland Willie F. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Texas
Wilcox Charles   Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Wiley B. T. Sergeant First Class U.S. Army World War I Washington
Wilkins Fred Carl Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Wilkins John E. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Wilkins Robert   Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Willey Chas W. Master at Arms First Class U.S. Navy World War I Connecticut
Williams Abner   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Williams Andy D. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Williams Barney B. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Williams Charley   Private U.S. Army World War I Florida
Williams Charlie J. Private U.S. Army World War I New Mexico
Williams Charlie W. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Williams Dewitt M. Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Williams Frank B. Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Williams Frank   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Williams Horace   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Williams Joe   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Williams John A. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Williams John   Private U.S. Army World War I Montana
Williams Luther T. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Williams Martin F. Private U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Williams Morris   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Williams O'brien H. Mess Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Williams Otis   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Williams Robert L. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Williams Walter P. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Williams William A. Chief Machinist's Mate U.S. Navy World War I Texas
Wills John H. Major U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Wilmer Harry White First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Maryland
Wilson Ashley   Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Wilson Charles A. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Wilson Don   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Wilson John H. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Wilson Richard Mort First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Washington
Windsor John   Private U.S. Army World War I Maryland
Winters Elmer   Private U.S. Army World War I Utah
Wise Arthur B. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Wishart Theophilus L Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Pennsylvania
Wisner Charles L. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Witmer Maurice F. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Wolcott Edward F. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Wolf Franklin C. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Wolfe VAN HornD. Sergeant First Class U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Wolff Edward J. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Washington
Wood Albert   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Wood Ellsworth C. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Nebraska
Wood Frank E. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I Oklahoma
Wood James Elmer Private U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Wood William H. Gunner's Mate Second Class U.S. Navy World War I California
Woodard Frank H. Master at Arms First Class U.S. Navy World War I New Jersey
Woodard Geo W. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I Michigan
Woodard Hughs   Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Woodcock Arthur L. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Maine
Woodmansee Lloyd A. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Woods George H. Private U.S. Army World War I Connecticut
Woods Sim   Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Woodward Henry H H. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Woodworth Ross   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Woolley Richard P. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Texas
Woolridge Harvey   Fireman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Maryland
Wright Benjamin C. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I New York
Wright William M. Sergeant Major U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Wyman Horace   First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Yaczunsky Albert S. Private U.S. Army World War I Connecticut
Yale Hugh A. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Florida
Yeager Roy R. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Yelverton George R. Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Yerger Charles B. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Yoder Rolla J. Private U.S. Army World War I Colorado
Yopp McKinley   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
York Jesse A. Quartermaster Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Yorman Adolph B. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Young Francis Leo Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Illinois
Young James H. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Young Lawrence E. Private U.S. Army World War I Kansas
Young Reginald   Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Young Waymon   Private U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Young William D. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Younger Michael   Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Ohio
Zaccarini Guiseppe   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Zajicek Charles   Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Zakoski Adam   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Zeigler Roscoe E. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Zelasko John   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Zeuske Emil   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Zimmerman Emory L. Private U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Zimmerman Homer D. Sergeant First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Zitterman John J. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Zoller Charles   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Zona Orzaio   Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts