You will find below the list of the soldiers buried in the cemetery of Suresnes, died during the First World War.

Click the name of the soldier to obtain more information on the site of the ABMC.

Name Surname Rank Army War State
Aas Peter A. Private U.S. Army World War I Montana
Aasland Carl   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Abbate Nick   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Abrahamson Axel H. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Achilles Louis H. Seaman U.S. Navy World War I New York
Ackerman James A. Second Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I California
Ackerman Mathew   Mechanic U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Adair Elmer R. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New Mexico
Adair Luther   Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Adams Alfred H. Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Adams Harry Ernest Lieutenant Junior Grade U.S. Navy World War I Rhode Island
Adams John   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Adell Philip   Private U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Adger Luther   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Adkison Barney A. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Adler Albert C. Civilian   World War I Maryland
Agar Joh G. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I New York
Agnew John M. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Ahern John B. Gunner U.S. Navy World War I New Hampshire
Aicos Pedro   Civilian   World War I Spain
Akers Noel M. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Albro Arthur Raymond Corporal U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Alexander J. D. Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Alford James F. Private U.S. Army World War I Nebraska
Alicke Rudolf   Chief Machinist's Mate U.S. Navy World War I New York
Allain Charles Dev Second Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Allen Anthony H. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Allen Elmer L. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Allen Floyd   Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Allen Ira O. Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Allen Laurence Erwin Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Washington
Allen Leslie T. Sergeant First Class U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Allen Tom   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Allen William H. Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Allmond Carl Knox Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Allred Everett   Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Alston Edward   Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Alston Lewis   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Alston Maceo   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Amendola Fioravanto   Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Anceau Lucien Emil Private U.S. Army World War I Colorado
Anderson Adolph R. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Anderson Albert   Private U.S. Army World War I Florida
Anderson Axel G. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Anderson Ernest C. Fireman Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Massachusetts
Anderson Ernest G. Civilian   World War I Sweden
Anderson Ernest M. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Anderson Geo C. Chief Boatswain's Mate U.S. Navy World War I Connecticut
Anderson Harold A. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Anderson Harold H. Private U.S. Army World War I Washington
Anderson Henry L. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I New York
Anderson Lee M. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Montana
Anderson Lewis E. Master Engineer U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Anderson Oscar E. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Anderson Victor C. Gunner's Mate Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Illinois
Andish Mike   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Andrews Henry   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Andusick Clement   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Arbelus Robert   Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Arbogast Wheldon S. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I Ohio
Archuleta Jose E. Private U.S. Army World War I New Mexico
Arens Hershel   Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Armesworthy James B. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Armstrong Oscar C. Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Arnett William   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Arnold Charles C. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Arrowood Frank G. Water Tender U.S. Navy World War I North Carolina
Arthur Howard A. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Missouri
Ashbrook Byron E. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Asmus Edgar A. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Atchison Morton W. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Atkinson Clarence   Private U.S. Army World War I Kansas
Attaway George L. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Augustine Joseph   Corporal U.S. Army World War I New York
Aussant Charles   Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Austin Samuel   Private U.S. Army World War I Virginia
Autrey Mack   Private U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Autrey Max   Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Baber Frank W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Badger Norman   Private U.S. Army World War I Florida
Baglio Antonio   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Baker Claude A. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Tennessee
Baker Dorsey M. Electrician's Mate Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Alabama
Baker Emery L. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Baker Roger   Private U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Baker William F. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Baker William P. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I New York
Baldwin Julian W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Balinsky William M. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Ball Armstead   Private U.S. Army World War I Virginia
Ball Arthur C. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Ball Glenn J. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Ballard Orville F. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Bamby Leo   Private U.S. Army World War I Connecticut
Banchieri Guido   Clerk U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bancroft Joseph P. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Banger Charles   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Banister Randolph   Private U.S. Army World War I Virginia
Banker Joseph   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Banks George L. Mess Sergeant U.S. Navy World War I South Carolina
Banks Will   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Barbageanakin C.   Private U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Barbee Eddie   Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Barczek Stanislaw   Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Bare James A. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Bargos Juan   Corporal U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Baris Alexander D. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I New York
Barkley Cecil R. Cook U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Barnds Leo   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Barnes Lynn E. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Barnes Stanley       World War I West Virginia
Barnett Lester Achan Quartermaster Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Tennessee
Barnhart Joseph   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Barnick George O. Private U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Barns Edward   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Texas
Barr Joseph B. Private U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Barrett Judson A. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Barry Edmund B. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I New York
Barry Joseph A. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I New York
Bartelt John F. Clerk Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Bartlett Emery A. Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Oregon
Bartlett Herbert E. Gunner's Mate Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Illinois
Basil Tom   Private U.S. Army World War I Montana
Basile Joseph   Private U.S. Army World War I California
Baskins Robert   Corporal U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Bastman Johannes G. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Bateman Russell L. Private U.S. Army World War I South Dakota
Battle Lewis   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Bauer George A. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Bauer Herman J. Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Baumgartner Fred M. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Bawden David R. Sergeant First Class U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Baxter John   Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Baylor Benjamin   Ward Supervisor U.S. Navy World War I District of Columbia
Bayly Louis Hamilton First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I District of Columbia
Beach Hobart G. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Beal Howard W. Major U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Beam August   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Kansas
Beard Ralph R. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Kansas
Beaton Harold   Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Beaulieu Paul   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Beck Jeremiah J. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Becker Joseph L. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Becker Percy   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Becker Raymond M. Fireman Third Class U.S. Navy World War I New York
Beckman Lambert F. Machinist's Mate Second Class U.S. Navy World War I New York
Beckmann Henry J. Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Bedenbaugh Jacob C. Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Bedwell Everett   Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Beeler Albert A. Private U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Behrman Arthur M. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Beighley Victor R. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Beiseigel Howard E. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Beisel John S. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bell Patrick   Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Texas
Bell Ralph   Civilian   World War I Georgia
Bell Spencer M. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I California
Bell Walter   Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Virginia
Bellamy Sandy   Private U.S. Army World War I Florida
Bench Robert N. Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Bennett James   Seaman U.S. Navy World War I Michigan
Bennett Jess J. Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Bennett Leon E. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Bennett Raymond A. Private U.S. Army World War I Washington
Bennett Samel F. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Bennett William   Lieutenant U.S. Navy World War I Massachusetts
Benoit George L. Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Benson Samuel   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Bentley Anthony J. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Benton Roscoe   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Bentz Edward F. Private U.S. Army World War I Maryland
Benz John C. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Benzinger Fred   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Berall Abraham B. Corporal U.S. Army World War I New York
Bernard Nick   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bernardo Joseph   Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Berndsen William A. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Berndt Herman   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Berns David I. Horseshoer U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Bersaw William J. Private U.S. Army World War I Vermont
Bertherman Ray C. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Rhode Island
Beyer William J. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Beyers Jesse G. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Bialy Wojciech   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Bickerstaff Robert   Private U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Bickford Seth P. Boatswain's Mate Second Class U.S. Navy World War I New Hampshire
Biehler Robert   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Bieszka Frank   Mechanic U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Biggers Richard   Private U.S. Army World War I Virginia
Biggs Hugh D. Clerk U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Billott Leonard W. Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Biondi Philip   Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I New York
Birkner Anton F. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Birmingham Arthur J. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Bisbee Ernest   Wagoner U.S. Army World War I New York
Bishop Philogene   Private U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Bitter Fred J. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Bixby Earl Everett Seaman U.S. Navy World War I New Jersey
Bjork Godfride   Sergeant First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Blackwell Andrew   Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Blair Richard W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Blakey Yelverton C. Private U.S. Army World War I New Mexico
Blanchard Kenneth   First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I California
Blankinship Asa M. Fireman Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Virginia
Blee Robert C. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Washington
Bliss William C. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Blix Ervin T. Electrician's Mate Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Minnesota
Bobekowsky William   Seaman U.S. Navy World War I Michigan
Boch Fred   Private U.S. Army World War I Wyoming
Bodkins Melvin O. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Boettcher Richard F. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Boex Louis Fb Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Ohio
Bogdan Victor   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Bogdanowicz Wladyslaw   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Bohan John William Corporal U.S. Army World War I New York
Bohan Joseph F. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I Georgia
Boland John J. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I New York
Bolin Edwin A. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Boller Vernon W. Lieutenant Colonel U.S. Army World War I California
Bolles Cecil K. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I California
Bond Ulic S. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Bonner Bernard   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Bonner William J. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I Massachusetts
Bonzard Samuel C. Clerk U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Boosalis George D. Private U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Booth Fred E. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Utah
Booth George W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bordus Frank   Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Bordwell John H. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Bosbyshell William L. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bosh Emil J. Private U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Bosley Clyde E. Private U.S. Army World War I Vermont
Bosley Ervin   Private U.S. Army World War I Vermont
Bossey Albert P. Private U.S. Army World War I Maine
Boston Albert   Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Boswell Ephram   Private U.S. Army World War I Virginia
Bosworth Guy R. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Bottom Davis A. Clerk U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Boucher Leon   Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Bouchet Paul   Clerk U.S. Army World War I Connecticut
Bowden Jimmie W. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Bowlan Edward P. Wagoner U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Bowlin Norvin W. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Boyd Carl   Colonel U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Boyd John Nd Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Boyd Ralph Leslie Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Boykin Arthur V. Fireman Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Alabama
Boylston Benie   Private U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Boyne William   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Boyson John O. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Braafhart Jan Hendrix Civilian U.S. Army World War I West Indies
Bracken Leslie C. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Bracken Walter G. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Brackman William F. Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Bradbury Melvin E. Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Bradley Floyd   Private U.S. Army World War I New Mexico
Brady Edwin C. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Georgia
Bragdon Harold B. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Washington
Brandon Clayton B. Private U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Brandon George A. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Bransky Peter   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Brantley Sam   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Brawley James W. Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Breece Orval E. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Indiana
Breedlove Jesse M. Master at Arms Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Virginia
Breneman Lloyd J. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Brenner George H. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Brescia Anthony J. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Breslin George R. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I New Jersey
Bridge Williams   Sergeant U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Bridges Dewitt   Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Bridges Shelby L. Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Bright John   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Brinker Charles W. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Brinkley Elbert   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Bristow Archie C. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I California
Brockman Bertram B. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Broderick Arthur L. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Broegger Joseph W. Water Tender U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Bromberg Charles E. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Brooks Chauncy D.     World War I New York
Brooks Lewis H. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Brooks Phillips   Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Illinois
Brooks William H. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Broom Ellie A. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Brophy William J. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Bross James H. Private U.S. Army World War I Idaho
Broughton Merl L. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Colorado
Brown Aden   Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Michigan
Brown Basil Wylie Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Brown Benjamin H. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Brown Bernard   Master at Arms First Class U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Brown Daniel E. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Brown Doll   Private U.S. Army World War I Florida
Brown Ernest L. Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Brown Fernie E. Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Brown Franklin F. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I New York
Brown George E. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Brown Harry   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Brown Henry C. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I New York
Behrman Arthur M. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Beighley Victor R. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Beiseigel Howard E. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Beisel John S. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bell Patrick   Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Texas
Bell Ralph   Civilian   World War I Georgia
Bell Spencer M. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I California
Bell Walter   Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Virginia
Bellamy Sandy   Private U.S. Army World War I Florida
Bench Robert N. Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Bennett James   Seaman U.S. Navy World War I Michigan
Bennett Jess J. Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Bennett Leon E. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Bennett Raymond A. Private U.S. Army World War I Washington
Bennett Samel F. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Bennett William   Lieutenant U.S. Navy World War I Massachusetts
Benoit George L. Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Benson Samuel   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Bentley Anthony J. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Benton Roscoe   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Bentz Edward F. Private U.S. Army World War I Maryland
Benz John C. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Benzinger Fred   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Berall Abraham B. Corporal U.S. Army World War I New York
Bernard Nick   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bernardo Joseph   Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Berndsen William A. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Berndt Herman   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Berns David I. Horseshoer U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Bersaw William J. Private U.S. Army World War I Vermont
Bertherman Ray C. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Rhode Island
Beyer William J. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Beyers Jesse G. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Bialy Wojciech   Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Bickerstaff Robert   Private U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Bickford Seth P. Boatswain's Mate Second Class U.S. Navy World War I New Hampshire
Biehler Robert   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Bieszka Frank   Mechanic U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Biggers Richard   Private U.S. Army World War I Virginia
Biggs Hugh D. Clerk U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Billott Leonard W. Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Biondi Philip   Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I New York
Birkner Anton F. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Birmingham Arthur J. Private U.S. Army World War I California
Bisbee Ernest   Wagoner U.S. Army World War I New York
Bishop Philogene   Private U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Bitter Fred J. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Bixby Earl Everett Seaman U.S. Navy World War I New Jersey
Bjork Godfride   Sergeant First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Blackwell Andrew   Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Blair Richard W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Blakey Yelverton C. Private U.S. Army World War I New Mexico
Blanchard Kenneth   First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I California
Blankinship Asa M. Fireman Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Virginia
Blee Robert C. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Washington
Bliss William C. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Blix Ervin T. Electrician's Mate Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Minnesota
Bobekowsky William   Seaman U.S. Navy World War I Michigan
Boch Fred   Private U.S. Army World War I Wyoming
Bodkins Melvin O. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Boettcher Richard F. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Boex Louis Fb Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Ohio
Bogdan Victor   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Bogdanowicz Wladyslaw   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Bohan John William Corporal U.S. Army World War I New York
Bohan Joseph F. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I Georgia
Boland John J. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I New York
Bolin Edwin A. Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Boller Vernon W. Lieutenant Colonel U.S. Army World War I California
Bolles Cecil K. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I California
Bond Ulic S. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Bonner Bernard   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Bonner William J. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I Massachusetts
Bonzard Samuel C. Clerk U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Boosalis George D. Private U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Booth Fred E. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Utah
Booth George W. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bordus Frank   Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Bordwell John H. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Bosbyshell William L. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bosh Emil J. Private U.S. Army World War I North Dakota
Bosley Clyde E. Private U.S. Army World War I Vermont
Bosley Ervin   Private U.S. Army World War I Vermont
Bossey Albert P. Private U.S. Army World War I Maine
Boston Albert   Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Boswell Ephram   Private U.S. Army World War I Virginia
Bosworth Guy R. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Bottom Davis A. Clerk U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Boucher Leon   Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Bouchet Paul   Clerk U.S. Army World War I Connecticut
Bowden Jimmie W. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Bowlan Edward P. Wagoner U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Bowlin Norvin W. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Boyd Carl   Colonel U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Boyd John Nd Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Boyd Ralph Leslie Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Boykin Arthur V. Fireman Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Alabama
Boylston Benie   Private U.S. Army World War I Louisiana
Boyne William   Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Boyson John O. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I New York
Braafhart Jan Hendrix Civilian U.S. Army World War I West Indies
Bracken Leslie C. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Bracken Walter G. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Brackman William F. Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Bradbury Melvin E. Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Bradley Floyd   Private U.S. Army World War I New Mexico
Brady Edwin C. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Georgia
Bragdon Harold B. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Washington
Brandon Clayton B. Private U.S. Army World War I West Virginia
Brandon George A. Private U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Bransky Peter   Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Brantley Sam   Corporal U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Brawley James W. Private U.S. Army World War I Texas
Breece Orval E. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Indiana
Breedlove Jesse M. Master at Arms Third Class U.S. Navy World War I Virginia
Breneman Lloyd J. Private U.S. Army World War I Iowa
Brenner George H. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Brescia Anthony J. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Breslin George R. Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I New Jersey
Bridge Williams   Sergeant U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Bridges Dewitt   Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Bridges Shelby L. Private U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Bright John   Private U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Brinker Charles W. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Brinkley Elbert   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Bristow Archie C. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I California
Brockman Bertram B. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Broderick Arthur L. Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Broegger Joseph W. Water Tender U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Bromberg Charles E. Private U.S. Army World War I New York
Brooks Chauncy D.     World War I New York
Brooks Lewis H. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Brooks Phillips   Seaman Second Class U.S. Navy World War I Illinois
Brooks William H. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Broom Ellie A. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Brophy William J. Private U.S. Army World War I New Jersey
Bross James H. Private U.S. Army World War I Idaho
Broughton Merl L. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Colorado
Brown Aden   Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Michigan
Brown Basil Wylie Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Brown Benjamin H. Sergeant U.S. Army World War I Wisconsin
Brown Bernard   Master at Arms First Class U.S. Navy World War I Pennsylvania
Brown Daniel E. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Brown Doll   Private U.S. Army World War I Florida
Brown Ernest L. Private U.S. Army World War I Missouri
Brown Fernie E. Private U.S. Army World War I South Carolina
Brown Franklin F. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I New York
Brown George E. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Brown Harry   Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Brown Henry C. Ensign U.S. Navy World War I New York
Brown Henry   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Brown John C. Fireman Third Class U.S. Navy World War I North Carolina
Brown Percy C. Second Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Michigan
Brown Shelly   Private U.S. Army World War I Florida
Brown Stafford L. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Brown William A. Private U.S. Army World War I Utah
Bruder Emil   Private First Class U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Brumbelow Ernest E. Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Bryan Martin L. Private U.S. Army World War I Georgia
Bryant Irvin   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Bucey Henry C. Private U.S. Army World War I Tennessee
Buchanan George N. Private U.S. Army World War I Washington
Bucher Emile   Private U.S. Army World War I California
Buckley Daniel J. Private U.S. Army World War I Massachusetts
Buffum Arthur D. Private U.S. Army World War I Rhode Island
Bullard John A. Private U.S. Army World War I Connecticut
Bullock Andy   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bumby Joseph E. Engineer U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bumpas James   Private U.S. Army World War I Arkansas
Bumpass Luther   Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina
Bundic William   Private U.S. Army World War I Maryland
Bunting James S. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Burch Grady Lee Private U.S. Army World War I Alabama
Burdick Edward M. Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Minnesota
Burge James Leroy Mechanic U.S. Army World War I Mississippi
Burke Lester J. Private U.S. Army World War I Illinois
Burke Simon N. Private U.S. Army World War I Minnesota
Burkert Isaac W. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Burky Raymond C. First Lieutenant U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Burley Joseph A. Private U.S. Army World War I Ohio
Burnett William B. Corporal U.S. Army World War I Kentucky
Burns Joseph M. Corporal U.S. Army World War I California
Burns Robert Samue Private U.S. Marine Corps World War I Pennsylvania
Burroughs Harry A. Private U.S. Army World War I Connecticut
Bush Frank M. Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Busschaert Achiel H. Private U.S. Army World War I Indiana
Butler John A. Private U.S. Army World War I Oklahoma
Butzsko Leo   Private U.S. Army World War I Pennsylvania
Bynum Alonzo A. Private U.S. Army World War I North Carolina

 

You will find below the list of the soldiers buried in the cemetery of Suresnes, died during the Second World War.

Click the name of the soldier to obtain more information on the site of the ABMC.